Return to the home page

Tornado Bus Lines Schedules

Nuevo Laredo–San Antonio–Dallas

1800-A 1801-A 181-A 8-B 12-A Schedule 117-A 117-A1 110-A 110-A1 19-A 19-A1
All All All All All Days All All All All All 28
6:00 am (P) 7:30 am (P) 7:30 am (P) 10:15 am (P) 9:30 pm (P) Nuevo Laredo, Tamps. 5:30 pm 6:00 pm 7:00 pm (D) 8:00 pm (D) 3:15 am (D) 5:30 am
8:50 am 8:00 am 10:00 am 12:00 pm (P) 11:00 pm Laredo, TX 4:45 pm 5:15 pm 6:45 pm 7:45 pm 3:00 am 4:45 am
11:55 am 11:00 am 12:55 pm 2:45 pm 12:55 am San Antonio, TX 1:00 pm 1:30 pm 4:00 pm 5:00 pm 12:25 am 2:20 am
12:25 pm 12:00 pm 2:00 pm 3:45 pm 2:45 am San Marcos, TX 11:45 am 12:15 pm 2:55 pm 3:55 pm 10:40 pm 1:25 am
1:15 pm 4:30 pm Austin (Closed), TX
2:15 pm 2:45 pm 4:45 pm 6:25 pm 4:45 am Waco, TX 8:55 am 9:40 am 11:30 am 11:50 am 7:50 pm 10:50 pm
4:00 pm (D) 4:30 pm (D) 6:00 pm (D) 8:15 pm 6:30 am (D) Dallas (I-30 Terminal), TX 7:00 am (P) 7:30 am (P) 10:00 am (P) 10:00 am (P) 6:00 pm (P) 8:45 pm (P)

Matamoros–San Antonio–Dallas

815-A 204-A Schedule 20-A 116-A
All All Days All All
7:00 am 8:15 pm Matamoros, Tamps. 8:00 pm (D) 8:00 am (D)
8:00 am 9:00 pm Brownsville, TX 7:40 pm 7:30 am
8:30 am 9:25 pm Harlingen, TX 7:25 pm 6:55 am
8:55 am 10:00 pm McAllen, TX 6:30 pm 6:00 am
3:15 am San Antonio, TX 1:30 pm 1:25 am
2:00 pm 4:00 am San Marcos, TX 12:00 pm 12:00 am
4:15 pm 4:45 am Austin (Closed), TX
5:45 pm 5:25 am Waco, TX 9:40 am 9:25 pm
6:30 pm (D) 8:00 am (D) Dallas (I-30 Terminal), TX 7:30 am (P) 7:15 pm (P)

Houston–San Antonio–Nuevo Laredo

135-A 135-A1 205-A Schedule 930-A 930-A1 121-A
All All All Days All All All
10:00 am (P) 10:00 am (P) 7:00 pm (P) Houston (Harrisburg Blvd Terminal), TX 5:30 pm (D) 5:30 pm (D) 6:50 am (D)
10:15 am (P) 10:15 am (P) 7:15 pm (P) Houston (Airline Drive Bus Terminal), TX 5:10 pm (D) 5:10 pm (D) 6:30 am (D)
10:45 am (P) 10:45 am (P) 7:45 pm (P) Houston (Agencia De Viajes), TX
11:30 am 11:30 am 8:30 pm Brookshire, TX
11:45 am 11:45 am 8:50 pm Sealy, TX
12:00 pm 12:00 pm 9:05 pm Columbus, TX
12:15 pm 12:15 pm 9:20 pm Weimar, TX
12:40 pm 12:40 pm 9:45 pm Schulenburg, TX
1:00 pm 1:00 pm 10:05 pm Flatonia, TX
1:20 pm 1:20 pm 10:25 pm Waelder, TX
1:45 pm 1:45 pm 10:45 pm Luling, TX
2:10 pm 2:10 pm 11:10 pm Seguin, TX
2:30 pm 2:30 pm 11:45 pm San Antonio, TX 11:50 am 1:30 pm 3:40 am
5:00 pm 5:00 pm 1:15 am (D) Laredo, TX 9:00 am 9:30 am 12:00 am
5:15 pm (D) 5:15 pm (D) 1:30 am (D) Nuevo Laredo, Tamps. 7:30 am (P) 7:30 am (P) 11:00 pm (P)

Houston–Matamoros

136-A 136-A1 136-R 206-A Schedule 11-A 11-R 22-A
All All All All Days All All All
10:00 am (P) 10:00 am (P) 9:30 pm (P) Houston (Harrisburg Blvd Terminal), TX 6:35 pm (D) 6:25 am
10:15 am (P) 10:15 am (P) 9:45 pm (P) Houston (Airline Drive Bus Terminal), TX 6:15 pm (D) 6:05 am
10:45 am (P) 10:45 am (P) 10:15 pm (P) Houston (Agencia De Viajes), TX 5:45 am
12:30 pm 12:30 pm 11:50 pm El Campo, TX
2:15 pm 2:15 pm 1:35 am Victoria, TX 4:20 pm
3:00 pm 3:00 pm 2:20 am Refugio, TX
3:40 pm 3:40 pm 3:00 am Odem, TX 1:55 pm 2:00 am
6:00 pm 6:00 pm 6:05 pm 5:00 am Harlingen, TX 11:20 am 11:30 am 11:35 pm
6:35 pm 6:50 pm 5:35 am McAllen, TX 10:45 am 10:45 pm
6:45 pm 6:30 pm 6:40 am Brownsville, TX 9:55 am 9:45 pm
7:00 pm 7:00 pm 7:20 am Matamoros, Tamps. 9:45 am (P) 8:30 pm

Dallas–Memphis–Chicago–Milwaukee

73-B 8-B 18-B(D) 18-B1 Schedule 211-B 211-B1 612-B
All All All All Days All All All
8:45 am (P) 8:15 pm 6:00 pm (P) 6:30 pm (P) Dallas (I-30 Terminal), TX 5:45 am (D) 6:00 am (D) 9:25 am (D)
10:45 am 10:35 pm 8:35 pm 9:00 pm Winfield, TX 4:25 am 4:25 am 6:55 am
11:30 am 11:50 pm 9:50 pm 10:20 pm Texarcana , TX 3:25 am 3:25 am 5:55 am
12:00 pm 12:30 am 10:30 pm 11:00 pm Hope (Gas Station), AR 2:20 am 2:20 am 5:25 am
2:30 pm 1:45 am 11:45 pm 12:15 am Little Rock shell, AR 12:45 am 12:45 am 3:55 am
4:00 pm 3:55 am 2:25 am 3:15 am West Memphis, AR 10:00 pm 10:00 pm 1:55 am
7:00 pm 7:10 am Anna , IL 7:10 pm 7:10 pm 12:00 am
8:30 pm 8:10 am 7:05 am 7:35 am Mount Vernon, IL 5:55 pm 5:55 pm 10:30 pm
11:30 pm 10:40 am 9:20 am 9:50 am Champaign , IL 3:45 pm 3:45 pm 7:55 pm
12:00 am 11:00 am 9:40 am 10:10 am Rantoul , IL 3:25 pm 3:25 pm 7:45 pm
1:15 am 12:25 pm 10:55 am 11:25 am Kankekee (Taco Del Norte), IL
2:40 am 1:20 pm 12:10 pm 12:40 pm Chicago, IL 1:10 pm 1:10 pm 5:00 pm
3:40 am 2:05 pm 1:15 pm 1:40 pm Waukegan, IL 11:10 am 10:55 am 2:55 pm
4:40 am (D) 3:10 pm (D) 2:15 pm (D) 2:40 pm (D) Milwaukee, WI 10:00 am (P) 10:00 am (P) 2:00 pm (P)

Dallas–Memphis–Cincinnati–Detroit

129-B Schedule 208-B
All Days All
7:00 pm (P) Dallas (I-30 Terminal), TX 6:50 am (D)
9:30 pm Winfield, TX 5:25 am
10:45 pm Texarcana , TX 4:00 am
11:25 pm 3:00 am
12:40 am Little Rock shell, AR 12:55 am
3:15 am West Memphis, AR 10:15 pm
4:45 am Jackson, TN 8:50 pm
7:00 am Nashville, TN 5:00 pm
8:30 am Bowling Green, KY 3:30 pm
10:45 am Glendale, KY 3:25 pm
1:35 pm Lexington , KY 1:55 pm
2:45 pm Florence, KY 11:55 am
3:00 pm Cincinnati, OH 10:55 am
4:30 pm Vandalia, OH 10:05 am
7:30 pm (D) Detroit (Maria Travel), MI 7:00 am (P)

Morelia–Laredo

801-B 801-B1 Schedule 117-A 117-A1 800-B
All All Days All All All
Morelia, Mich. 9:30 am (D) 10:00 am (D) 9:30 am
Cuitzeo, Mich. 8:20 am 8:50 am 8:20 am
Moroleon, Gto. 8:00 am 8:30 am 8:00 am
Yuriria, Gto. 7:40 am 8:10 am 7:40 am
Salvatierra, Gto. 7:20 am 7:50 am 7:20 am
Celaya, Gto. 7:00 am 7:30 am 7:00 am
7:30 pm 7:30 pm Apaseo Alto (801), Gto.
San Luis Potosi, S.L.P. 3:00 am 3:30 am 3:00 am
Galeana, N.L. 11:15 pm 11:45 pm
Nuevo Laredo, Tamps. 5:30 pm 6:00 pm
7:50 am (D) 7:50 am (D) Laredo, TX 4:45 pm 5:15 pm 4:45 pm

New York City–Washington, DC–Raleigh

No schedules matching that origin and time could be found.

Raleigh/Durham–Atlanta

214-B Schedule 215-B
All Days All
9:00 am (P) Raleigh, NC 7:30 pm (D)
9:30 am Durham , NC 7:00 pm
10:30 am Greensboro, NC 6:00 pm
11:00 am Winston-Salem , NC 5:35 pm
11:30 am High Point, NC 5:15 pm
11:45 am Salisbury, NC 4:45 pm
1:20 pm Charlotte, NC 4:00 pm
2:00 pm Gastonia, NC 3:00 pm
3:15 pm Greenville , SC 1:00 pm
5:15 pm Gainesville , GA 11:30 am
6:30 pm Atlanta (Doraville Terminal), GA 10:00 am

Wilson–Columbia–Atlanta

21-B Schedule 186-B
All Days All
9:00 am (P) Wilson, NC 9:00 pm (D)
9:15 am Kenly, NC 8:40 pm
10:00 am Selma , NC 8:20 pm
10:30 am Goldsboro, NC 8:00 pm
10:50 am Dudley, NC 7:30 pm
11:10 am Faison, NC
11:25 am Mount Olive, NC 7:40 pm
11:50 am Clinton, NC 7:00 pm
12:15 pm Newton Grove, NC 6:30 pm
12:40 pm Dunn , NC 6:00 pm
1:30 pm Lumberton, NC 5:00 pm
2:05 pm Dillon, SC
2:35 pm Florence, SC 4:10 pm
3:10 pm Camden, SC
3:45 pm Columbia, SC 3:00 pm
4:45 pm North Augusta , SC
6:10 pm Madison, GA 11:45 am
9:00 pm Atlanta (Doraville Terminal), GA 10:30 am

Atlanta–Mobile–Dallas

214-B Schedule 215-B
All Days All
6:30 pm Atlanta (Doraville Terminal), GA 10:00 am
9:30 pm Oxford , AL 7:10 am
10:30 pm Birmingham , AL 6:30 am
11:00 pm Tuscaloosa, AL 5:00 am
1:45 am Jackson (Mississippi), MS 2:15 am
3:45 am Monroe, LA 12:45 am
5:00 am Shreveport, LA 11:30 pm
5:30 am Marshall, TX 10:30 pm
6:00 am Longview, TX 10:00 pm
6:55 am Tyler, TX 9:00 pm
9:45 am (D) Dallas (I-30 Terminal), TX 7:00 pm (P)

Atlanta–Mobile–Houston

13-B1 13-B 21-B Schedule 186-B 187-B
All All All Days All All
9:00 pm Atlanta (Doraville Terminal), GA 10:30 am
9:30 pm Newnan, GA 8:15 am
10:00 pm Opelika, AL 7:00 am
10:30 pm Montgomery, AL 6:05 am
12:10 am 12:00 am 1:00 am
12:40 am 12:30 am 1:15 am Grand Bay, AL 2:15 am 2:15 am
1:30 am Pascagoula, MS 1:55 am 1:55 am
1:25 am 1:00 am 2:00 am Biloxi, MS 1:25 am 1:25 am
2:15 am Gulfport , MS
1:40 am 1:30 am 3:00 am Slidell, LA 12:55 am 12:55 am
3:30 am Covington, LA 12:30 am 12:25 am
2:10 am 2:30 am 3:45 am Hammond, LA 11:55 pm 11:55 pm
2:35 am 3:00 am 4:30 am Baton Rouge, LA 11:25 pm 11:25 pm
3:10 am 3:30 am 5:30 am Lafayette, LA 10:25 pm 10:25 pm
3:40 am 4:00 am Lake Charles, LA 9:25 pm 9:25 pm
6:10 am 5:00 am Orange , TX 8:55 pm
7:10 am 7:00 am 7:30 pm 7:20 pm
6:30 am Beaumont , TX 8:25 pm
7:40 am (D) 7:30 am (D) 9:10 am (D) Houston (Harrisburg Blvd Terminal), TX 7:00 pm (P) 7:00 pm (P)
7:55 am (D) 7:45 am (D) 9:30 am (D) Houston (Airline Drive Bus Terminal), TX
8:10 am (D) 8:00 am (D) Houston (Agencia De Viajes), TX

Tampa–Mobile

13-B1 13-B Schedule 187-B
All All Days All
4:25 pm 3:25 pm Tampa, FL 2:00 pm
4:50 pm 3:55 pm Dade City, FL 1:12 pm
5:10 pm 4:25 pm Bushnell, FL 12:40 pm
5:30 pm 4:40 pm Wildwood, FL 12:20 pm
6:25 pm 4:55 pm Ocala, FL 11:15 am
7:00 pm 6:25 pm Gainesville, FL 10:50 am
7:45 pm 6:55 pm Lake City, FL 10:00 am
8:10 pm 7:25 pm Live Oak, FL 9:35 am
8:35 pm 7:40 pm Madison, FL 9:00 am
9:10 pm 7:55 pm Monticello, FL 8:40 am
9:20 pm 8:40 pm Tallahasee, FL 8:20 am
10:00 pm 9:10 pm Greensboro-(Quincy), FL 8:00 am
9:25 pm 9:45 pm Marianna, FL 6:50 am
9:45 pm 10:15 pm Bonifay, FL 6:20 am
10:10 pm 10:45 pm De Funiak Springs, FL 5:45 am
10:35 pm 11:00 pm Crestview, FL 5:15 am
11:15 pm 11:30 pm Pensacola , FL 4:25 am
11:50 pm 11:45 pm Loxley, AL 3:50 am
12:10 am 12:00 am

Dallas–Houston

101-A 100-A Schedule 114-A 115-A
All All Days All All
10:30 am (P) 1:00 pm (P) Houston (Harrisburg Blvd Terminal), TX 1:15 pm (D) 1:15 pm (D)
10:40 am (P) 1:30 pm (P) Houston (Airline Drive Bus Terminal), TX 1:00 pm (D) 1:00 pm (D)
2:45 pm (D) 5:45 pm (D) Dallas (I-30 Terminal), TX 8:05 am (P) 8:05 am (P)

Juarez–El Paso–Dallas

305-B Schedule 307-B
All Days All
6:30 pm CD Juarez, Chih.
7:30 pm El Paso, TX 6:00 am (D)
1:00 am Odessa, TX 2:25 am
1:30 am Midland, TX 1:55 am
2:15 am Big Spring, TX 1:08 am
6:00 am Fort Worth, TX 8:50 pm
6:50 am (D) Dallas (I-30 Terminal), TX 7:30 pm (P)

Thursday, April 24, 2014

Powered by Lock Media